Unlock the full potential of your C# skills with "C# Evolution"! Journey through the remarkable transformation of C# from version 7.0 to 13.0 in this comprehensive guide. Whether you're a seasoned developer or a passionate learner, "C# Evolution" is your essential companion to mastering the cutting-edge features and enhancements that have revolutionized C# programming.Delve into the intricacies of pattern matching, async streams, nullable reference types, and default interface methods, all explained with practical examples and expert insights. Stay ahead of the curve with future-proof techniques and best practices, ensuring your skills remain relevant and advanced. Access the complete source code on GitHub and dive deeper with direct links to official Microsoft documentation.Don't just follow the changes in C# – drive them forward. Transform your coding approach with "C# Evolution" and elevate your development projects to new heights. Get your copy today and be part of the evolution!
Dieses kompakte .NET 10.0-Buch ist DAS Umsteigerbuch für Entwicklerinnen und Entwickler, die bisher mit .NET 9.0 gearbeitet haben. Es zeigt systematisch und anhand von vielen praktischen Programmcodebeispielen die Neuerungen in .NET 10.0 in folgenden Bereichen auf:- Neuerungen an den .NET 10.0 SDK-Werkzeugen- Neuerungen in C# 14.0- Neuerungen in der .NET 10.0-Klassenbibliothek- Neuerungen in System.Text.Json 10.0- Neuerungen in Entity Framework Core 10.0- Neuerungen in Blazor 10.0- Neuerungen in ASP.NET Core 10.0- Neuerungen für WPF 10.0- Neuerungen für Windows Forms 10.0- Neuerungen in .NET MAUI 10.0
Das Buch zeigt systematisch und anhand von vielen praktischen Programmcodebeispielen die Neuerungen in .NET 8.0 in folgenden Bereichen auf:.NET 8.0 SDK-WerkzeugeC# 12.0.NET 8.0-KlassenbibliothekSystem.Text.Json 8.0Entity Framework Core 8.0Blazor 8.0 ASP.NET Core 8.0GUI-Frameworks (WPF, Windows Forms, MAUI) in .NET 8.0
Das Buch zeigt systematisch und anhand von vielen praktischen Programmcodebeispielen die Neuerungen in .NET 9.0 in folgenden Bereichen auf:Neuerungen an den .NET 9.0 SDK-WerkzeugenNeuerungen in C# 13.0Neuerungen in der .NET 9.0-KlassenbibliothekNeuerungen in Entity Framework Core 9.0Neuerungen in Blazor 9.0Neuerungen in ASP.NET Core 9.0Neuerungen für die GUI-Frameworks (WPF, Windows Forms, MAUI) in .NET 9.0
Dive into the world of C# programming with our comprehensive guide, "C# Package Mastery: 100 Essentials in 1 Hour - 2024 Edition". Designed for developers of all levels, this ebook is your quickest route to mastering C# packages.
Dive into Hallo .NET 8.0: Practical ASP.NET Core Minimal API to master web development with 20 hands-on labs. From basics to advanced features, this guide is your key to unlocking the powerful capabilities of ASP.NET Core 8.0. Start your journey today!
Dies ist die topaktuelle Auflage 10.10 dieses Fachbuchs, die am 16.10.2026 im Umfang von 828 Druckseiten erschienen ist und die aktuelle Version Blazor 10.0 in .NET 10.0.13 RTM in allen Varianten behandelt: Blazor Web Apps (Blazor Static Server-Side-Rendering, Blazor Server, Blazor WebAssembly, Blazor United) sowie Blazor Hybrid (Blazor Desktop und Blazor MAUI.
Der "C# Crashkurs" ist ein prägnanter Überblick über die Syntax der Programmiersprache C# in der aktuellen Version C# 14.0 RTM. Dies ist die aktuellste Buchversion 14.6 vom 16.10.2026..
Der "C# Crashkurs" ist ein prägnanter Überblick über die Syntax der Programmiersprache C# in der aktuellen und produktionsreifen Version C# 13.0. Das Buch bietten auch einen Ausblick auf C# 14.0. Dies ist die top-aktuelle Buchversion 13.5, die am 05.09.2025 erschienen ist.
Dies ist die top-aktuelle Version 14.9 dieses Fachbuchs vom 16.10.2026 auf dem Stand Entity Framework Core 10.0.13.
Dies ist die top-aktuelle Version 12.10 dieses Fachbuchs, die am 20.08.2024 im Umfang von 825 Druckseiten erschienen ist. Dieses Buch behandelt die aktuellste RTM-Version (8.0.8) von Entity Framework Core 8.0.
Der "C# Crashkurs" ist ein prägnanter Überblick über die Syntax der Programmiersprache C# in der aktuellen und produktionsreifen Version C# 12.0. Dies ist die Version 12.9 dieses Buchs, die am 30.10.2024 im Umfang von 404 Druckseiten erschienen ist.
This book is a must-read for self-taught programmers and software professionals alike, including developers, technical leads, architects, and leaders who aspire to excel in software craftsmanship leveraging generative AI. It offers a solid foundation for beginners and advanced techniques for experts, making it an essential resource for everyone.
Uncover the captivating history of Xamarin and Xamarin.Forms as they paved the way for the evolution of .NET MAUI in cross-platform mobile development. This insightful book dives into the significant milestones and growth of Xamarin and Xamarin.Forms, revealing their impact on the mobile development landscape.